Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Last updated: 2021-10-10

1. Introduction Welcome to autovcc.com. autovcc.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”) is operated by us (hereinafter referred to as “us”). Our Privacy Policy is a legal document that details how we collect, store, and use your information when you use our Service. By subscribing to our Service, you consent to the gathering and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions. The Terms (“Terms”) that govern all usage of our Service are complemented by the Privacy.

2. Definitions

The term “service” refers to the autovcc.com website, which is operated by autovcc.com PERSONAL DATA refers to data about a living person who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession). USAGE DATA is data collected automatically as a result A DATA CONTROLLER (OR DATA PROCESSOR) is a natural or legal person who (either alone or in collaboration with other persons) determines the purposes for which and how any personal data are to be used. We are your Data Controller, therefore we are a Data Processor. A Data Processor (or Service Provider) is anyone who processes We may engage the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively. A PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the object of Personal Data. THE USER is the person using our Service. The User is identical to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

3. Information Collection

and Use For example, we collect information about you and your child’s online activities for the purposes of delivering and improving our Service to you.

4. Types of Data Collected

Personal Data We collect certain personally identifiable information while you use our Service (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable data may include, but is not limited to: 0.1. Email address 0.2. First name and last name 0.3. Phone number 0.4. Address, Country, State/Province/County, You may unsubscribe from receiving any or all of these communications from us by clicking the unsubscribe link. Usage Data We may also collect information about how you use our Service, including your IP address (e.g., IP address), browser type, version, the pages of our Service you visit, the time spent on those pages, and other diagnostic When you use Service with a device, we may collect information such as the type of device you use, your device’s unique ID, the IP address of your device, and your device’s operating system. We utilize cookies and other tracking technologies to keep track of activity on our service and retain certain data. Cookies are small files that contain a limited amount Cookies are a form of data that is sent to your device from a website and kept there. Other monitoring technologies include beacons, tags, and scripts, which are used to gather and track information as well as improve and analyze our Service. You may refuse all cookies or notify your browser when a cookie is being delivered. If you do not accept cookies 0.1. Session Cookies: We utilize Session Cookies to run our Service. 0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to keep track of your preferences and various settings. 0.3. Security Cookies: Cookies are used for the purposes of security and to help us improve our website. 0.4. Advertising Cookies: Cookies are used to show you advertisements that are tailored to your tastes and interests. While using our Service, we may gather the following information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at the place on site and real address; phone number (work or mobile), details of documents on education, certification, professional training, employment agreements

5. Use of Data

In exchange for a small fee, we collect information on visitors to our website. This data is utilized in a variety of ways: 0.1. we will provide and maintain our Service.; 0.2. We will notify you of any changes to the Service. 0.3. We may also collect personal information, such as your name and contact details for the purpose of allowing you to participate in interactive features on our Service as required; 0.4. We will answer all of your questions and concerns. 0.5. We also collect statistics and useful information in order to better serve our customers. 0.6. Usage Reports in particular allow us to monitor the usage of our Service; 0.7. We will also work to eliminate technical difficulties, ensure that the brand is properly represented, and create a unified user experience. 0.8. A gift certificate, on the other hand, does not have any legal purpose. 0.9. We may also contact you by email, phone or postcard to advise you of your duty and rights as a customer under any contract we may have with you – for billing and collection, among other things. 0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, such as expiration and renewal notifications, email instructions, etc. 0.11. We may use your personal information to provide you with news, special offers, and general information about other things, services, or events that we offer that are comparable to the ones you’ve already purchased or inquired about unless you opt out. 0.12.When you share any other type of information, we may use it in any manner we choose. 0.13. This is a message that you may share with your doctor or another healthcare professional for any other reason with your consent.

6. Retention of Data

We will only retain your Personal Data for the period of time needed to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. We will keep and utilize your Personal Data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to maintain your data in order to adhere to applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and We will also keep Usage Data for our staff’s investigations. Except when this data is used to improve the security or functionality of our Service, or we are required by law to retain it for longer periods, usage data is usually kept for a shorter period of time.

7. Transfer of Data

Personal Data you provide to us may be transferred to another country where the data protection rules of your jurisdiction do not apply. If you are outside 4351 Jerry Toth Drive, Ekwok, Alaska and choose to communicate with us, please keep in mind that your data, including Personal Data, will be transferred to 4351 Jerry Toth Drive, Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the provision of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. autovcc.com will take all reasonable measures to guarantee that your data is protected securely and in compliance with this Privacy Policy, and no Personal Data transferred to a third party will occur unless there are adequate safeguards in place, including the security of your data

8. Disclosure of Data

Personal information we collect may be disclosed to third parties, including: 0.1. Disclosure for Law Enforcement. In some cases, we may be compelled to disclose your Personal Data as a result of legal or lawful demands, or as required by legitimate requests from public authorities. 0.2. Business Transaction. If we or one of our subsidiaries undergoes a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. 0.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information also: 0.3.1. 0.3.2 To third parties with whom we conduct business, including contractors, service providers, and anybody else we use to help run our company; 0.3.1 To any businesses owned or managed by us or our subsidiaries and affiliates; 0.3.3.You must ensure that your company’s brand is represented in all of your marketing.0.3.4. For your company’s logo to appear on our website,0.3.5. If you make your credit card information available to us, we will store it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 0.3.6.If you do not give your consent in any other cases, the law allows them to rely only on your explicit approval; 0.3.7.For example, if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the Company’s rights, property, or safety, our clients’, partners’, or consumers’ rights, property, or safety.

9. Security of Data

We recognize the importance of keeping your data secure, but keep in mind that no method of transmission via the Internet or method of electronic storage is absolutely secure. While we do everything we can to ensure the protection of your Personal Data using commercially acceptable strategies, we cannot promise its absolute security. If you live in the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, which are protected by GDPR. We will take reasonable steps to enable you to update, change, or delete your Personal Data. Please contact us at support@autovcc.com If you wish to be informed about the: 0.1. You have the right to access, update or delete the information we hold about you. 0.2. You have the right to correct your personal data if it is incorrect or lacking, as stated in Article 15 of the GDPR. You also have the right to have your information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete;0.3. You also have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data, which includes 0.4. You have the right to object to, and/or demand that we restrict, the processing of your personal information. You also have the right to ask us to restrict the handling of your data. 0.5. You have the right to data portability, which includes the right to request your Personal Data be transferred to another company. You also have the option of providing copies of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable format that is commonly used. 0.6. nYou have the right to withdraw consent at any time. You also have the option to withdraw your consent at any time that we rely on your agreement to process your personal data; Please keep in mind that we may request identification verification before responding to such inquiries. Please be advised that should we need certain information, we may not be able to provide Service

10. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

The California Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, more commonly known as CalOPPA, is the first legislation in the United States to demand commercial websites and internet services to disclose their privacy practices. The law’s reach extends beyond California to require a person or business that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to clearly publish a privacy policy on its website. We agree, according to CalOPPA, to the following: 0.1. Your site can be accessed by visitors without having to provide any personal information. 0.2. On the payments page, under the Payment Information section, you’ll find a link that reads “This website is operated by Net Banking. By using our site, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy”; It’s in plain sight on 0.3. We will send an email notice to every user if we make any modifications to our privacy policy; 0.4. Users may update their personal information by sending us an email at [email protected]autovcc.com. We comply with Do Not Track signals and do not collect plant cookies or use advertising when a user’s browser indicates that they do not wish to be tracked. Do Not Track is a browser option that allows you to notify websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by going to your web browser’s Preferences or Settings page.

11. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to learn what data we collect about you, request that your information be deleted, and not be sold (shared) in any other EU country. You can make certain inquiries and ask us for the following: Our privacy policy is below. We are not responsible for third-party websites on which you find unauthorized links – 0.0.1.We’ve gathered a lot of personal information about you. 0.0.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information. 0.0.3. The legal basis for collecting or selling your personal information. 0.0.4. We may share your personal information with third parties in the following ways:0.0.5. What information we’ve collected about you in the past. 0.0.6. A record of the personal information we have sold, as well as the category to any other firm with which we’ve done so. If your personal information has not been offered, we will let you know. 0.0.7. This statement is made in response to your rights under GDPR. Please note that you are entitled to receive this information twice in a rolling twelve-month period. When you submit this request, the data provided may be restricted to the personal information we gathered about you over the previous 12 months only. 0.2. To erase your personal information. If you ask us to do so, we will remove the personal information we have about you as of the date of your request from our records and instruct any service providers to do the same. In certain circumstances, de-identification may be used to achieve this goal. You won’t be able to use certain features if we You should be careful about selling or renting your personal information to third parties. We don’t sell your personal information for a profit. However, under California law, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without payment may be considered a “sale” under certain circumstances. You are the only person with ownership over If you ask us to stop selling your personal information, we will comply. Please keep in mind that if you ask us to delete or cease selling your data, it may have a negative impact on your interaction with us and you may not be able to take part in certain programs or membership services that require the use of your personal information. We will never Please send your requests, as described above, by email to [email protected]autovcc.com to exercise your data protection rights in California. The CCPA, for short, is the California Consumer Privacy Act, which protects your data protection rights. To learn more about the law, go to the official California Legislative Information website.

12. Service Providers

We may engage third-party firms and individuals to help us run our Service (“Service Providers”), execute services on our behalf, or assist us in analyzing how users use our Service. These third parties have access to your Personal Data solely to carry out their work for us and are under a duty of confidentiality not to disclose or use it for

13. Analytics

We may utilize third-party Service Providers to track and analyze the use of our Service.

14. CI/CD tools

We may utilize third-party Service Providers to expedite the creation of our Service.

15. Behavioral Remarketing

After you visit our Service, we may utilize remarketing services to promote on third-party websites to you. Cookies are used by us and our third-party suppliers to deliver ads that are in line with your prior visits to our Service.

16. Payments

Within Service, we may provide paid goods and/or services. We use third-party payment processors in that case (e.g., payment processors). We will not save or collect your payment card information. That data is directly passed on to our third-party payment processors, who may handle your personal information under their Privacy Policy. Bitcoin is licensed by a third-party payment provider in the form of a Bitcoin payment processor, which adheres to standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council. A joint effort of companies such as Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover, PCI-DSS standards help guarantee safe payment information handling.

17. Links to Other Sites

We may provide you with links to other websites that are not operated by us. If you click a third-party link, you will be taken to that third party’s website. We strongly advise you to read the terms of use of every website you visit. We have no influence over and assume no liability for any content, privacy policies, or practices

18. Children’s Privacy

We do not wish for our services to be used by children under the age of 18 (“Child” or “Children”). We do not collect personally identifiable information from individuals under the age of 18. Please contact us if you believe a child has provided us with Personal Data. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without

19. Changes to This Privacy

Policy We may update our Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes by publishing a new Privacy Policy on this page. Prior to the change becoming effective, we will provide you notice via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, as well as update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

20. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please email us at: Email: [email protected]autovcc.com Skype: [email protected]autovcc.com What’s App:[email protected]autovcc.com